Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$24,126
2%Goal:
$1,000,000
Teams79
Walkers159
Volunteers15
Donors152
Locations30
Sponsors19
Days Left96
Teams
Walkers
Locations

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Radian Rec Rockers

Heather Anderson

Nanaimo Kiwanis Village Nanaimo

5

1,432.00

2

Team Inside Out (2)

Pat Cervoni

Burlington CAMA Woodlands

7

1,319.00

3

Faith Welland Outreach

Betty Boyd

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

3

1,090.00

4

Walking on Sunshine

Kathy Fortunat

Sherwood Park Sherwood Care

1

1,000.00

5

Funky Fingers

Heidi Schell & Carol Whitfield

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

9

700.00

6

Heartfelt Hikers

Erin Rife

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

2

650.00

7

Kate's Walking Mates

Kate Majoros

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

2

627.38

8

Sooke Region Communities Health Network and Friends

Annemieke Holthuis

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

2

550.00

9

Lucy's Strollers

Lucy Marco

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

2

540.00

10

Bunion Brigade

Ruwaidah Naik

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

5

505.00

11

Foundation Fun-Raisers

Chelsey Yourchuk

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

4

500.00

12

TEAM JUHA

Juha Mynttinen

Toronto Leaside Suomi-Koti

3

500.00

13

FSK Happy Feet

Dan Farrow

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

4

400.00

14

East Side Pride

Bev Webster

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

3

400.00

15

Faith Welland Staff

Valentina Calcagno

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

1

350.00

16

Get your step on

Katharine Hyland

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

225.00

17

SLEC TREKKERS

Linda Reading

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

4

200.00

18

Barb's Walking Team

Barbara Dias

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

5

200.00

19

WDMH Foundation

Cindy Ault Peters

Winchester Dundas Manor

1

150.00

20

Golden Agers

Michelle Jamieson

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

150.00

21

Erma's Army

Linda Moyer

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

150.00

22

Luke’s Skywalkers

Susan Poirier

Winchester Dundas Manor

1

150.00

23

Colleen's Sole Mates

Colleen Goupil

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

2

140.00

24

Caring hearts

Jummai Zakari

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

1

135.00

25

Leaders Of The Pack

Linda Laviola

Bradford CONTACT Community Services Bradford

1

100.00

26

Rotary Readers

Vicki Temple

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

1

90.00

27

Mamacitas Marchers

Ana "Patricia" Rodriguez

Sherwood Park Sherwood Care

4

60.00

28

Goyas'

Mary McColeman

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

4

50.00

29

Strolling Sistas

Darlene McNeil

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

50.00

30

Alison's Team

Alison Quinlan

Windsor Council on Aging Windsor-Essex County

2

40.00

31

Deana

Deana Johnson

Windsor Council on Aging Windsor-Essex County

1

25.00

32

Guckies on the Go

Karen Adams

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

25.00

33

Virtual Rec Trekkers

Laura Thomas

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

2

23.81

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Joanne Bush

Kitchener Trinity Village

14

1,055.00

2

Hope Williams

Radian Rec Rockers

Nanaimo Kiwanis Village Nanaimo

1

1,000.00

3

Kathy Fortunat

Walking on Sunshine

Sherwood Park Sherwood Care

1

1,000.00

4

Betty Boyd

Faith Welland Outreach

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

12

815.00

5

Pat Cervoni

Team Inside Out (2)

Burlington CAMA Woodlands

9

775.00

6

Kate Majoros

Kate's Walking Mates

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

12

627.38

7

Mary Dunn

Sooke Region Communities Health Network and Friends

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

9

550.00

8

Melissa McCormick

Team Inside Out (2)

Burlington CAMA Woodlands

10

544.00

9

Juha Mynttinen

TEAM JUHA

Toronto Leaside Suomi-Koti

6

500.00

10

Tarja Loewen

Foundation Fun-Raisers

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

1

500.00

11

Heidi Schell & Carol Whitfield

Funky Fingers

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

1

500.00

12

Ahdela Akoojee

Bunion Brigade

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

9

430.00

13

Marjorie Crew

East Side Pride

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

4

400.00

14

Valentina Calcagno

Faith Welland Staff

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

4

350.00

15

Sherrill Heys

Lucy's Strollers

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

4

290.00

16

Lucy Marco

Lucy's Strollers

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

250.00

17

Terry Sawalha

Heartfelt Hikers

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

2

250.00

18

Katharine Hyland

Get your step on

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

3

225.00

19

Joy Walmsley

Faith Welland Outreach

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

2

200.00

20

Barbara Dias

Barb's Walking Team

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

1

200.00

21

Dan Farrow

FSK Happy Feet

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

1

200.00

22

Randy Gondosch

Kitchener Trinity Village

1

200.00

23

Susan Poirier

Luke’s Skywalkers

Winchester Dundas Manor

3

150.00

24

Cindy Ault Peters

WDMH Foundation

Winchester Dundas Manor

1

150.00

25

Linda Moyer

Erma's Army

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

150.00

26

Michelle Jamieson

Golden Agers

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

150.00

27

Colleen Goupil

Colleen's Sole Mates

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

5

140.00

28

Jummai Zakari

Caring hearts

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

3

135.00

29

Gaithree Singh

SLEC TREKKERS

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

100.00

30

Jane Hedlund

Funky Fingers

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

1

100.00

31

Anita Lefebvre

Funky Fingers

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

1

100.00

32

Linda Laviola

Leaders Of The Pack

Bradford CONTACT Community Services Bradford

1

100.00

33

Erin Rife

Heartfelt Hikers

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

100.00

34

Linda Reading

SLEC TREKKERS

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

2

80.00

35

Rylan Johnson

Faith Welland Outreach

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

2

75.00

36

Kanika Kanika

Bunion Brigade

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

75.00

37

Vivian Fletcher

Mamacitas Marchers

Sherwood Park Sherwood Care

2

60.00

38

Lynn Shaw

FSK Happy Feet

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

1

50.00

39

Nancy Geniole

FSK Happy Feet

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

1

50.00

40

Darlene McNeil

Strolling Sistas

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

50.00

41

Vicki Temple

Rotary Readers

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

2

40.00

42

Alison Quinlan

Alison's Team

Windsor Council on Aging Windsor-Essex County

1

40.00

43

Karen Adams

Guckies on the Go

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

1

25.00

44

Pam McLean

Goyas'

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

1

25.00

45

Deana Johnson

Deana

Windsor Council on Aging Windsor-Essex County

1

25.00

46

Mary McColeman

Goyas'

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

1

25.00

47

Laura Thomas

Virtual Rec Trekkers

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

23.81

48

Annetta Scott

SLEC TREKKERS

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

1

20.00

#

Location

Teams

Walkers

Raised

1

Sault Ste. Marie The Ontario Finnish Resthome

4

16

5,200.00

2

Brantford Grand River Council On Aging

9

15

4,055.00

3

Chatham-Kent Family Service Kent

2

7

2,800.00

4

Oakville Seniors Life Enhancement Centres

12

23

2,231.19

5

Welland Faith Welland Outreach

3

5

1,575.00

6

Nanaimo Kiwanis Village Nanaimo

4

12

1,432.00

7

Burlington CAMA Woodlands

3

13

1,319.00

8

Kitchener Trinity Village

1

4

1,255.00

9

Sherwood Park Sherwood Care

5

8

1,060.00

10

Sooke Sooke Region Communities Health Network

6

15

890.00

11

Winchester Dundas Manor

2

3

800.00

12

Toronto Leaside Suomi-Koti

2

4

500.00

13

Alliston Contact Community Services

9

9

500.00

14

Bradford CONTACT Community Services Bradford

3

4

100.00

15

Windsor Council on Aging Windsor-Essex County

2

3

65.00

16

Pembroke Carefor Pembroke

2

4

17

Grimsby Shalom Manor

2

3

18

Thunder Bay Roots Community Food Centre

19

Stratford ONE CARE Home & Community Support

20

Trenton Quinte Transit

21

Toronto North York Circle of Care Sinai Health

22

Parksville Arrowsmith Lodge

2

2

23

Red Deer Downtown Golden Circle Senior Resource Centre

1

1

24

Red Deer Parkvale Bridges Community Living

1

1

25

Ottawa Strathcona Park Carefor Ottawa

2

4

26

Scarborough Ehatare

2

2

27

Orillia Helping Hands, Orillia

28

Mississauga Peel Senior Link

29

Edmonton The Good Samaritan Society

30

Leduc Salem Manor

Got questions about The Grand Parade?
info@thegrandparade.org | 1.877.743.3413